Menu

Cherrywood Community Primary School

Cherrywood Values Assemblies

Learning Friend Ambassadors

Each week we focus on one of our school values - which are represented through our learning friends.  Ambassadors are nominated from each class and an overall winner chosen.  This child is presented with a trophy which is then kept in their classroom until a new ambassador is selected. 

Summer Term 2022

 

Week beginning 16th May

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Integrity

Ash Class - Alfie

Chestnut Class - Rose

Elm Class - Hazel

Larch Class -  Ryley

Oak Class – Vivi

Pine Class  - Giovanni

Sycamore Class - Caleb

 

Week beginning 9th May

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Respect

Ash Class - Luca W

Chestnut Class - Kaif

Elm Class - Sajala

Larch Class -  David

Oak Class – Astley

Pine Class  - Hridaansh

Sycamore Class - Rylee

 

Week beginning 2nd May

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Resilience

Ash Class - Shanaya

Chestnut Class - Nital

Elm Class - Aariz

Larch Class -  Jan

Oak Class – Roxana

Pine Class  - Tyler

Sycamore Class - Musbah

 

Week beginning 25th April

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Teamwork

Ash Class - Shreya

Chestnut Class - Kaya

Elm Class - Robert 

Larch Class -  Zak

Oak Class – Iva

Pine Class  - Zoe

Sycamore Class - Aarnav

 

Spring Term 2022

 

Week beginning 4th April

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Ambition

Ash Class - Cristina

Chestnut Class - Callum

Elm Class - 

Larch Class -  Saima

Oak Class – Sanskar

Pine Class  - Leilah

Sycamore Class - Eli

 

Week beginning 28th March

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Curiosity

Ash Class – Blake

Chestnut Class - Penelope

Elm Class - Liam

Larch Class -  Ayato

Oak Class – Megan

Pine Class  - Asbin

Sycamore Class -  Denissa

 

Week beginning 21st March

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Integrity

Ash Class – Vinnie

Chestnut Class - Harees

Elm Class - Isla

Larch Class - Alexandra 

Oak Class – Freddy

Pine Class  - Adarsh

Sycamore Class -  Aasish

 

Week beginning 14th March

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Respect

Ash Class – Samar

Chestnut Class - Lily-Rose

Elm Class - Robert

Larch Class - Saima

Oak Class – Nathan

Pine Class  - Asbin

Sycamore Class -  Aeris B

 

Week beginning 7th March

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Resilience

Ash Class – Leah

Chestnut Class - Robyn

Elm Class - Avleen

Larch Class - Aevan

Oak Class – Etienne

Pine Class  - Mehmet

Sycamore Class -  Chelsea

 

Week beginning 28th February

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Teamwork

Ash Class –  Alfie

Chestnut Class - Angelina

Elm Class - Scarlett

Larch Class - Daisy

Oak Class – Roxana

Pine Class  - Zara

Sycamore Class - Caleb  

 

Week beginning 14th February

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Ambition

Ash Class –  Luca-James

Chestnut Class - Zibran

Elm Class - James

Larch Class - Jan

Oak Class – Iva

Pine Class  - Hayden

Sycamore Class -  Aachel

 

Week beginning 7th February

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Curiosity

Ash Class –  Edward

Chestnut Class - Levi

Elm Class - Bobby

Larch Class - Orion

Oak Class – Maisie

Pine Class  - Rigo

Sycamore Class - John 

 

Week beginning 31st January

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Integrity

Ash Class –  Shreya

Chestnut Class -Liam

Elm Class - Toby

Larch Class - Alexandra

Oak Class – Mario

Pine Class  - Lewis

Sycamore Class  - Raechal

 

Week beginning 24th January

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Teamwork

Ash Class –  Joel

Chestnut Class -Haruto 

Elm Class - 

Larch Class - 

Oak Class – Amari

Pine Class  - Sangham

Sycamore Class  - Keira

 

Week beginning 17th January

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Teamwork

Ash Class –  Theo

Chestnut Class - Molly

Elm Class - Hazel

Larch Class - Freya

Oak Class – Umer

Pine Class  - Yulia

Sycamore Class  - Ishaq 

 

Week beginning 10th January

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Teamwork

Ash Class –  Luchiana

Chestnut Class - Roy

Elm Class - Nathan

Larch Class - Arjon

Oak Class – Theia

Pine Class  - Aggelos

Sycamore Class  - Aeris P

 

Autumn Term 2021

 

Week beginning 13th December

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Ambition

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - 

Elm Class - 

Larch Class - Alice

Oak Class – Iva

Pine Class  - Kevin

Sycamore Class  - Iman

 

Week beginning 6th December

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Curiosity

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Ruby

Elm Class - James HP

Larch Class - Freya

Oak Class – 

Pine Class  -Liban 

Sycamore Class  -Aeris B 

 

Week beginning 29th November

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Integrity

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Omer

Elm Class - 

Larch Class - Kayden

Oak Class – Sanskar

Pine Class  - Belle

Sycamore Class  - Jamie 

 

Week beginning 22nd November

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Respect

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Penelope

Elm Class - Hazel

Larch Class - David

Oak Class – Sima

Pine Class  - Hadia

Sycamore Class  - Aachal

 

Week beginning 15th November

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Resilience

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Andreea

Elm Class - 

Larch Class - Alexandra

Oak Class – 

Pine Class  - Sangham

Sycamore Class  - Destinee

 

 

Week beginning 8th November

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Team-Work

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Mikey

Elm Class - 

Larch Class - Jasmine

Oak Class – Marcia

Pine Class  - Giovanni

Sycamore Class  - John

 

Week beginning 18th October

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Ambition

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Daniel

Elm Class - Aariz

Larch Class - Annalise

Oak Class – Minahil

Pine Class  - Adarsh

Sycamore Class  -  Oshean

 

Week beginning 11th October

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Curiosity

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Riley

Elm Class - Melissa

Larch Class - Daisy

Oak Class – Oak

Pine Class  - Sara

Sycamore Class  - Tommy 

 

Week beginning 04th October

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Integrity

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Lucas

Elm Class - James

Larch Class - Bonnie

Oak Class – Ava

Pine Class  - Mehmet

Sycamore Class  - Ellie 

 

 

Week beginning 27th September

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Respect

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Kristian

Elm Class - Hadi

Larch Class - Jasmine

Oak Class – Lily

Pine Class  - Rigo

Sycamore Class  - Aarnav 

 

Week beginning 20th September

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Resilience

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Luca

Elm Class - Hazel

Larch Class - Jamie

Oak Class – Shreya

Pine Class  - Tyler

Sycamore Class  -Sam 

 

Week beginning 13th September

 

Learning Friend Ambassadors - Team Work

Ash Class –  

Chestnut Class - Gracie

Elm Class - Hadi

Larch Class - Ayato

Oak Class – Sangyok

Pine Class  - Zoe

Sycamore Class - Eli 

 

 


 

Top