Menu

Cherrywood Community Primary School

Celebration Assemblies

Summer Term 2022

 

Week Beginning 16th May

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class –  Edward

Chestnut Class - Ruby

Elm Class – Freddie

Larch Class - Annalise

Oak Class – Milad

Pine Class – Archie

Sycamore Class - Ellie 

 

Week Beginning 9th May

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class –  Leah

Chestnut Class - Gracie

Elm Class – Isla

Larch Class - Alexandra

Oak Class – Sanskar

Pine Class – Sophia

Sycamore Class - Aeris P 

 

Week Beginning 2nd May

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class –  Theo

Chestnut Class - Kristian

Elm Class – Ikra

Larch Class - Daisy & Freya

Oak Class – Adrish

Pine Class – Benny

Sycamore Class - Aachal 

 

Week Beginning 25th April

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class –  Cristina

Chestnut Class - Zibran

Elm Class – Roshni

Larch Class - Alice

Oak Class – Sapphire

Pine Class – Giovanni

Sycamore Class - Eli 

 

Spring Term 2022

 

Week Beginning 4th April

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Shanaya

Chestnut Class - Lucas

Elm Class – James HP

Larch Class - Inaya

Oak Class – Ava

Pine Class – Willow

Sycamore Class - John 

 

Week Beginning 28th March

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Luca-James

Chestnut Class - Andreea

Elm Class – Katrina

Larch Class - Malachi

Oak Class – Amari

Pine Class – Zoe

Sycamore Class - Keira 

 

Week Beginning 21st March

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Alfie

Chestnut Class - Daniel 

Elm Class – Harper-Grace

Larch Class - Daria

Oak Class – Marcia

Pine Class – Liban

Sycamore Class - Iman

 

Week Beginning 14th March

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Blake

Chestnut Class  - Thea

Elm Class – Fola

Larch Class - Orion

Oak Class – Shreya

Pine Class – Benny

Sycamore Class - Destinee

 

Week Beginning 7th March

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Shreya

Chestnut Class  - Toby

Elm Class – Freddie

Larch Class - Bonnie

Oak Class – Megan

Pine Class – Alvin

Sycamore Class - Diana

 

 

Week Beginning 28th February

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Vinnie

Chestnut Class  - Pol

Elm Class – Robert W

Larch Class - Jan

Oak Class – Aiden

Pine Class – Tyler

Sycamore Class - Rylee

 

Week Beginning 7th February

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Leah

Chestnut Class  - Nital & Kaya 

Elm Class – Isla

Larch Class - Arjon 

Oak Class – Lily

Pine Class – Zara

Sycamore Class - Valentina 

 

Week Beginning 31st January

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Luchiana

Chestnut Class  - 

Elm Class – Hayden R

Larch Class - Laylah

Oak Class – Ecchi

Pine Class – Elivia

Sycamore Class - Diana

 

Week Beginning 24th January

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Samar

Chestnut Class  - Callum

Elm Class – Joseph

Larch Class - Inaya

Oak Class – Etienne

Pine Class – Murtaza

Sycamore Class - Aarnav

 

 

Week Beginning 17th January

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Luca W

Chestnut Class  - Kaif

Elm Class – Eshang

Larch Class - Kayden

Oak Class – Starr

Pine Class – Sophia

Sycamore Class - Liam

 

Week Beginning 10th January

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class –Joel

Chestnut Class  - Angelina

Elm Class – Ikra

Larch Class - Jasmine

Oak Class – Minahil

Pine Class –  Leilah

Sycamore Class - Sam

 

Week Beginning 3rd January

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – Edward

Chestnut Class  - Harees

Elm Class – Adrija

Larch Class - Annalise

Oak Class – Sumangk

Pine Class –  Giovanni

Sycamore Class - Aasish

 

Week Beginning 6th December

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - 

Elm Class – 

Larch Class - Alexandra

Oak Class – Freddy

Pine Class –  Mehmet

Sycamore Class - Oshean

 

Week Beginning 29th November

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Riyaj

Elm Class – Liam

Larch Class - Jasmine

Oak Class – Nathan

Pine Class –  Mason

Sycamore Class - Sean

 

Week Beginning 22nd November

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Haruto

Elm Class – Toby

Larch Class - Zak

Oak Class – Milad

Pine Class –  Murtaza

Sycamore Class - Stefan

 

Week Beginning 15th November

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Robyn

Elm Class – Ikra

Larch Class - Laylah

Oak Class – 

Pine Class – Yulia

Sycamore Class - Liam

 

Week Beginning 8th November

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class - Thea

Elm Class – Freddie, Toby, Roshni & Avleen

Larch Class - Inaya

Oak Class – Gracie

Pine Class –  Alvin

Sycamore Class - Aarnav

 

Week Beginning 1st November

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Riyaj

Elm Class – Avleen

Larch Class - Bonnie

Oak Class – Adrish

Pine Class –  Buster

Sycamore Class - Aasish

 

Week Beginning 18th October

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class - Roy

Elm Class – 

Larch Class - Malachi

Oak Class – Umer

Pine Class –  Hayden

Sycamore Class - Jamie

 

Week Beginning 11th October

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Toby

Elm Class – Toby

Larch Class - Saima

Oak Class – Vivi

Pine Class –  Sangham

Sycamore Class - Kittie

 

Week Beginning 04th October

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Rose

Elm Class – George

Larch Class -David

Oak Class – Etienne

Pine Class –  Hridaansh

Sycamore Class - Aimee

 

Week Beginning 27th September

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Omer

Elm Class – Isla

Larch Class -Daria

Oak Class – Sapphire

Pine Class –  Buster

Sycamore Class - Iman

 

Week Beginning 20th September

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Riley

Elm Class – Hayden

Larch Class -Kayden

Oak Class – Tyler

Pine Class –  Willow

Sycamore Class - Chelsea

 

Week Beginning 13th September

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  - Rose

Elm Class – 

Larch Class -Inaya

Oak Class – Harry

Pine Class –  Liban

Sycamore Class - Denissa

 

Week Beginning 6th September

 

Stars of the Week 

Ash Class – 

Chestnut Class  -Lily-Rose

Elm Class – Eshang

Larch Class -Annalise

Oak Class – Astley

Pine Class –  Sophia

Sycamore Class - Michael

 

 

Top